National Omnium Final 2019

Youth B Girls

Pos Num Name Club Time Trial Elim. Scratch Keirin Points race Total
time points points points points points last lap pos
1 18 Awen Roberts Towy Riders 1:23.378 34 38 40 40 11 5 163
2 19 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes 1:21.294 38 36 38 38 10 12 160
3 9 Carys Lloyd VC Londres 1:21.186 40 40 32 36 7 6 155
4 15 Bobbie OBrien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 1:22.654 36 22 34 30 1 7 123
5 13 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden 1:24.632 28 24 36 34 1 8 123
6 6 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle 1:25.511 18 34 30 32 6 2 120
7 17 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:25.350 22 30 28 30 0 11 110
8 21 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:26.367 14 32 6 28 20 1 100
9 16 Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC 1:25.300 24 16 26 32 0 13 98
10 1 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates 1:23.455 32 14 16 34 1 19 97
11 20 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC 1:25.489 20 18 24 24 0 10 86
12 14 Jessica Murray Sportcity Velo 1:28.569 6 28 18 26 5 21 83
13 10 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:26.474 12 20 14 28 0 14 74
14 11 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 1:25.238 26 12 12 22 0 9 72
15 3 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT 1:25.780 16 6 22 24 2 15 70
16 5 Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo 1:24.525 30 10 2 26 1 18 69
17 8 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team 1:30.223 4 8 20 18 2 4 52
18 2 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC 1:31.030 2 26 4 20 0 20 52
19 12 Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo 1:26.526 10 2 10 16 10 3 48
20 4 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1:26.605 8 4 8 14 0 16 34
21 7 Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC 1:31.806 1 1 1 12 0 17 15

Youth B Boys

Pos Num Name Club Time Trial Elim. Scratch Keirin Points race Total
time points points points points points last lap pos
1 39 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing 1:13.342 40 40 34 40 23 1 177
2 35 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:14.617 38 28 40 32 11 2 149
3 40 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:16.981 34 38 38 30 5 5 145
4 33 Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing 1:18.163 26 36 28 38 8 3 136
5 26 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:17.103 30 32 26 36 7 7 131
6 24 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing 1:16.444 36 18 32 34 0 17 120
7 25 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1:19.572 16 30 36 30 2 4 114
8 37 Owen Prenelle VC Londres 1:17.963 28 16 30 34 5 13 113
9 22 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man 1:17.004 32 20 22 32 0 6 106
10 42 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 1:18.259 24 22 24 26 0 15 96
11 43 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls 1:20.203 12 34 20 24 5 11 95
12 36 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC 1:20.825 8 24 16 28 2 9 78
13 38 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC 1:21.274 6 26 12 24 0 12 68
14 32 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres 1:18.647 20 8 8 26 5 16 67
15 29 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1:18.756 18 14 14 20 0 18 66
16 31 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1:20.674 10 12 18 18 3 10 61
17 34 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club 1:18.478 22 6 10 22 1 14 61
18 27 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 1:19.825 14 4 6 28 0 8 52
19 28 Piers Higginson VC Londres 1:23.049 2 10 4 16 0 19 32
20 23 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 1:21.767 4 2 6

Youth A Girls

Pos Num Name Club Time Trial Elim. Scratch Keirin Points race Total
time points points points points points last lap pos
1 54 Madelaine Leech RFDA 1:15.255 38 38 40 32 13 4 161
2 55 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls 1:16.852 26 40 36 36 9 8 147
3 60 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator 1:15.725 34 28 34 40 8 17 144
4 58 Flora Perkins VC Londres 1:16.189 32 36 22 38 8 5 136
5 50 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls 1:16.614 28 34 32 30 10 1 134
6 56 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:15.602 36 30 24 34 0 12 124
7 49 Isabella Escalera VC Londres 1:15.220 40 24 18 30 9 3 121
8 51 Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC 1:16.503 30 14 26 34 5 14 109
9 59 Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC 1:19.458 18 26 30 26 6 2 106
10 47 Eva Callinan Liv Awol 1:17.875 24 32 12 32 3 11 103
11 61 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club 1:20.080 14 22 28 28 3 7 95
12 45 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo 1:20.624 10 20 38 24 0 10 92
13 52 Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo 1:19.968 16 18 20 26 0 13 80
14 46 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18.078 22 10 10 28 3 16 73
15 48 Darcey Ellis Team JRC 1:18.478 20 16 8 20 0 9 64
16 53 Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC 1:20.427 12 8 16 22 0 6 58
17 44 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:20.895 8 12 14 24 0 15 58

Youth A Boys

Pos Num Name Club Time Trial Elim. Scratch Keirin Points race Total
time points points points points points last lap pos
1 65 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy 1:06.147 40 36 32 40 12 3 160
2 78 Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team 1:06.916 34 40 28 38 15 1 155
3 76 Max Poole Bike Box Alan 1:08.644 30 38 34 34 11 2 147
4 67 Innes Harvey VC Londres 1:11.345 18 34 30 36 8 4 126
5 81 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling 1:11.425 16 18 40 24 25 7 123
6 64 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy 1:09.441 26 26 38 32 0 5 122
7 69 Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT 1:10.029 24 30 26 30 0 6 110
8 70 Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC 1:06.706 38 12 24 32 0 14 106
9 68 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese 1:08.395 32 6 36 30 0 15 104
10 63 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC 1:08.771 28 22 20 26 5 8 101
11 79 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:06.892 36 20 8 34 0 16 98
12 72 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC 1:14.300 8 28 22 28 0 10 86
13 73 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 1:13.046 10 32 12 24 2 12 80
14 80 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:11.223 22 16 10 28 0 17 76
15 74 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 1:12.047 12 14 18 26 2 13 72
16 77 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1:14.687 6 24 16 22 0 9 68
17 82 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil 1:11.738 14 10 14 20 6 11 64
18 62 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT 1:11.225 20 8 28